Hancher Finkbine Medallion

  • 2021 Jocelyn Roof, Noah Wick, Pavane Gorrepati, Adam Lorenzana
  • 2020 Kaydee Ecker, Marissa Mueller, Dexter Golinghorst, and Bernadette Nelson
  • 2019  Hira Mustafa, Nate Robinson, Sarah Ziegenhorn, and Jennifer “J” Verniero
  • 2018  Nicholas Craig Borcherding, (Jane) Tien Thuy Nguyen, Lilián Sánchez, Hannah Shirey
  • 2017  Noaquia Callahan, Jasmine Mangrum, Benjamin Ross, Rachel Zuckerman
  • 2016  Jeffrey Ding, Elizabeth Mills, Nicole Jardine, Alexander Lodge, Joshua Schoenfeld
  • 2015  Patrick Bartoski, Ashley Danielle Brosius, Allison Kindig, Kira Pasquesi
  • 2014  Wanakee Carr, Benjamin Gillig, Ericka Marie Tank, Katherine Valde
  • 2013  Michael Todd Appel, Shady Henien, Kyle J. Oskvig, Nicholas Pottebaum
  • 2012  Manish Aggarwal, Amy J. Beier, Brittany Anne Caplin, Elliot W. Higgins
  • 2011  Harb Harb, Lyndsay A. Harshman, Christopher Michael Page, Roberto Paniagua, John Robert Rigby
  • 2010  Eric A. Kaiser, Laura J. Nass, Timothy M. Paschkewitz, Eric Roberts Reynolds, Robert Howard Sand
  • 2009  Erin B. Cavanagh, Alexandra Barrett Keenan, Alexandra Nica, Florin Ilie Oprescu
  • 2008  Barrett James Anderson, Meredith J. DeBoom, Crystal Elizabeth Edler, Christopher Paul Hogrefe, Carole Marie Peterson
  • 2007  James Allen Ankrum, Johnathan Lee William Gajdos, Thomas A. Niblock, Justin Matthew Weis
  • 2006  Sara Ann Brenner, Lauren McCarthy, Andrew Mark Thomas, Sarah Celeste Vigmostad
  • 2005  Cheryl Davenport, Ryann Juden, Kenneth E. Richardson
  • 2004  Peter W. Cho, Nate J. Green, R. Chace Ramey
  • 2003  Jesse Elliott, Helen Joanna Arabella Fuller, Kyle Jason Kaiser, David L. Rasanen, Andrew J. Stoll
  • 2002  Michael Brooks, Kristi Schmidt, Neil Bubke, Tracy Reittinger
  • 2001  Jennifer Beaty, Carl Hitscherich, Jr., Nicole Joy Kirkwood, Adam White
  • 2000  Julia Anne Di Gangi, Chad R. Doobay, Sadath Sayeed, Debra L. Schutte
  • 1999  Annette Churee Dietz, Amanda Ennis, Jennifer E. Horan, Kristin Kaye Lee
  • 1998  William Jonathan Cardi, Chad J. Doellinger, Anthony S. Gabrielson, Scott T. Guenthner
  • 1997  Latonia Haney, Robin Charlene Hawkins, Marta Hemmingson
  • 1996  Dawn Marie Drake, Cher Mosbrucker, Camnhung Thi Nguyen, David K. Zich
  • 1995  Kristy L. Albrecht, Jaymie Lynn Braun, Stacie Lynn Fatka, Brenton Berl Koch, Tanya Sue Kopps
  • 1994  Ali Junaid Husain, Pranav Pravinkant Patel, Ingrid Jean Schwarz, Adel Kabir Younoszai
  • 1993  Trina Ann Buhr, Joseph J. Merchant, Eric Webb Nelson
  • 1992  Karen Louise Baker, Deborah H. Bjornstad, Patricia M. Matthews, Natalie Spears
  • 1991  Bradley Lamar Allen, J. David Brown, Lori S. VanderLeest
  • 1990  Laura Frey, Ajili Hodari, Louis Arthur Licht 
  • 1989  Robert Alan Beardsley, Dolores M. Durán-Cerda, Cynthia E. Nance, Mary A. Snyder, Richard A. Wayman
  • 1988  Craig A. Canby, Deborath Jean McKechnie, J. Paul Oetken, Kim Kirsten Williams
  • 1987  Elise Burmeister, Rodney W. Dynes, Julie A. Haugen, Michael R. Reck, Judith A. Westhoff
  • 1986  Jeffrey S. McKinney, Elizabeth J. Matt, Charles DuMond, Jeffrey L. Stein
  • 1985  Albert J. Allen, Rhett E. Livengood, Jerry Ross Parkinson, Lee Roorda Schott
  • 1984  Scott Alan Anderson, Susan Rae Wente, Diane Kjaer Johnson, Michael J. Brody, Bill Hoon Kim
  • 1983  William J. Farrell, John M. Baker, Margo J. Geppert, Thomas Getz
  • 1982  Daniel J. Bonthius, Kim S. Bridgford, Julie M. Cheslik, Susan R. Goodner
  • 1981  David E. Arens, Kimberly K. Cox, Kathleen B. Digre, Jo Anne M. Rummelhart
  • 1980  David K. Bucher, Clifford W. Cornelius, Bette K. Miller, Carol L. Roge, Roger W. Stone
  • 1979  Michael J. Kanellis, Jo Ellen Linder, Paul J. McAndrew, Jr., Siiri A. Sloat
  • 1978  Benita J. Dilley, Dennis R. Kruse, Alvin C. Matthews, Linda Sue Olson, Lorraine R. Welp
  • 1977  Michelle Ansorge, David L. Fenchel, Diane D. Fuller, Dentistry Robert T. Kohl, Graduate
  • 1976  Brooks W. Booker III, Calvin C. Christensen, Norman B. Coleman, Carol Ann Dahl, Robert J. Elliott, Kathleen M. Laughman, Casey D. Mahon
  • 1975  Eva J. Cram, Eva C. Dahl, John H. Hedge, James M. Walter, Jr.
  • 1974  Jane Evans, Patricia Neal, Gail Adams Oliver, John S. Olmsted, William R. Price
  • 1973  Peter P. Aran, Hannah Rose Arterian, Sterling J. Laaveg, Phyllis M. May
  • 1972  Donald G. Johnson, Jr.
  • 1971  Paul C. Hermanson
  • 1970  James M. Moses
  • 1969  Randall Scott Swisher
  • 1968  Michael Shea
  • 1967  Michael Martin
  • 1966  Dennis L. Pauling

  • 2021 Dan Collins, Tippie College of Business
  • 2020 Aliasger Salem, College of Pharmacy
  • 2019  Karen Heimer, Liberal Arts & Sciences
  • 2018  Anne Marie McCarthy, Nursing
  • 2017  Joseph Cavanaugh, Public Health
  • 2016  Peter Rubenstein, Medicine
  • 2015  Robert Mutel, Liberal Arts & Sciences
  • 2014  Eric G. Andersen, Law
  • 2013  William E. Eichinger, Engineering
  • 2012  Nicholas Colangelo, Education
  • 2011  Michael W. O’Hara, Liberal Arts & Sciences
  • 2010  David Joseph Depew, Graduate
  • 2009  Karen A. Baker, Dentistry
  • 2008  Gary Fethke, Business
  • 2007  Jay D. Currie, Pharmacy
  • 2006  Paul R. Greenough, Liberal Arts & Sciences
  • 2005  Toni Tripp-Reimer, Nursing
  • 2004  Peter E. Nathan, Public Health
  • 2003  Jean Y. Jew, Medicine
  • 2002  Paul Muhly, Liberal Arts & Sciences
  • 2001  David H. Vernon, Law
  • 2000  Jerald L. Schnoor, Engineering
  • 1999  James D. Marshall, Education
  • 1998  James B. Lindberg, Liberal Arts
  • 1997  William R. Grigsby, Dentistry
  • 1996  Nancy R. Hauserman, Business Administration
  • 1995  David E. Klemm, Liberal Arts
  • 1994  Lloyd E. Matheson, Pharmacy
  • 1993  Mary Patricia Donahue, Nursing
  • 1992  Richard Melvin Caplan, Medicine
  • 1991  N. William Hines, Law
  • 1990  William Klink, Liberal Arts
  • 1989  Gene F. Parkin, Engineering
  • 1988  Bill Carl F. Snider, Education
  • 1987  Gilbert E. Lilly, Dentistry
  • 1986  Gerhard Loewenberg, Liberal Arts
  • 1985  Jude P. West, Business Administration
  • 1984  Dale E. Wurster, Pharmacy
  • 1983  Joanne C. McCloskey, Nursing
  • 1982  Donald Bruce Johnson, Political Science
  • 1981  Willard L. Boyd, Law Arthur A. Spector, Medicine
  • 1980  Arthur E. Bonfield, Law
  • 1979  George M. Lance, Engineering
  • 1978  John H. Haefner, Education M. L. Huit, Student Services
  • 1977  Dewey B. Stuit, Liberal Arts
  • 1976  Ralph C. Appleby, Dentistry
  • 1975  Eleanor M. Birch, Business Administration
  • 1970  George W. Forell, Religion
  • 1969  A. Craig Baird, Speech
  • 1967  Allan D. Vestal, Law

  • 2021 Valerie Garr
  • 2020  Peggy "Peg" Schoonover
  • 2019  Jennifer Lassner
  • 2018  Regina Hatcher
  • 2017  Nancy Jones
  • 2016  Michael Fountain 
  • 2015  Elaine Brown
  • 2014  Patrick Dolphin-Leahy
  • 2013  Gail Ardery
  • 2012  Dinette Myers
  • 2011  Lyra W. Dickerson
  • 2010  Linda M. Curran
  • 2009  Fred W. Streicher
  • 2008  Kathy A. Klein
  • 2007  Marian V. I. Muste

  • 2021 Cynthia Nance, J.D. '89, M.B.A. '91
  • 2020 Carol Havemann Lynch, B.A. '69, JD '72
  • 2019  Dale Baker, B.B.A. '68
  • 2018  Leonard A. Hadley, B.S.C. ‘59
  • 2017  Cathy Zaharis, B.B.A. ‘82, M.B.A. ‘83
  • 2016  John W. Colloton, M.A. ‘57, L.H.D. ‘13
  • 2015  Carolyn C. Jones, B.A. ‘76, JD ‘79
  • 2014  Thomas R. Hanson, BSME ’60
  • 2013  Janice Ellig, B.B.A. ‘68
  • 2012  Joseph N. Crowley, B.A. ‘59
  • 2011  P. Sue Beckwith, B.A. ’80, M.D. ’84
  • 2010  Richard E. Emmert, B.S. ‘51
  • 2009  Yvonne L. “Bonnie” Slatton, Ph.D. ‘64
  • 2008  Charles M. Kierscht, B.A. ‘60, J.D. ‘62
  • 2007  Shirley Rich Krohn, B.F.A. ‘46
  • 2006  Darrell D. Wyrick, B.S.C.E. ‘56, M.A. ‘57
  • 2005  Pearl L. Cheng, B.S. ‘81
  • 2004  John Pappajohn, B.S.C. ‘52
  • 2003  Christine H. B. Grant, B.A. ‘69, Ph.D. ‘74
  • 2002  Henry B. Tippie, B.S. ‘49
  • 2001  Marian Rees, B.A. ‘51
  • 2000  Dennis L. Boatman, B.A. ’62, M.S. ’64, M.D. ’66
  • 1999  Lilia A. Abron, Ph.D. ’72
  • 1998  Marvin A. Pomerantz, B.S. ’52
  • 1997  Carroll J. Reasoner, B.A. ’73, J.D. ’76
  • 1996  Samuel L. Becker, B.A. ’47, M.A. ’49, Ph.D. ’53
  • 1995  Trudy Huskamp Peterson, Ph.D. ’75
  • 1994  S. J. Brownlee, B.A. ’48
  • 1993  Juanita Kidd Stout, B.A. ’39
  • 1992  Irving B. Weber, B.A. ’22
  • 1991  Mary Louise Smith, B.A. ’35
  • 1990  James Van Allen, M.A. ’36, Ph.D. ’54
  • 1989  Jewel Limar Prestage, M.A. ’52, Ph.D. ’54
  • 1988  Clark Houghton, B.A. ’44, J.D. ’49
  • 1987  Dorothy K. Ray, B.A. ’44, M.A. ’45
  • 1986  Simon Estes, B.S. ’86
  • 1985  Mary Louise Petersen, B.A. ’51
  • 1984  Nicholas Meyer, B.A. ’68
  • 1983  Jill N. McLaughlin, B.A. ’53 Robert F. Ray, M.A. ’45, Ph.D. ’47
  • 1982  D. C. Spriestersbach, M.A. ’40, Ph.D. ’48
  • 1981  May Brodbeck, M.A. ’45, Ph.D. ’47
  • 1980  Donald P. Lay, B.A. ’49, J.D. ’51
  • 1979  Erling Larson, M.D. ’48
  • 1978  Don W. Burrington, LL.B. ’31
  • 1977  Nolden Gentry, B.A. ’60, J.D. ’64
  • 1976  Mary Jane Odell, B.A. ’45
  • 1972  Allin W. Dakin, B.A. ’26, M.A. ’27
  • 1971  C. Maxwell Stanley, B.S.A.A. ’26, M.S. ’30
  • 1970  Philip D. Adler, B.A. ’26
  • 1969  Howard R. Bowen, Ph.D. ’35
  • 1968  David A. Dancer, B.A. ’17

  • 2017  Thomas Rocklin
  • 1998  Belinda Lantz Marner
  • 1991  Philip G. Hubbard

Distinguished Student Leader Award

  • 2021 Ruth Kahssai, Mackensie Graham, Sophia Williams-Perez
  • 2020 Anthony Haughton, Joseph McDonell, Lindsay Agostinelli, Javier Flores
  • 2019  Taha Gesalla, Dexter Golinghorst, Jenna Pokorny
  • 2018  Akash Bhalerao, Sean Finn, Grant Jerkovich, Thomas Pak
  • 2017  Ally Disterhoft, Lauren Freeman, Thomas Laehn, Devan Rittler
  • 2016  Dexter Golinghorst, Sailahari Ponnaluri, Shaun O’Neill
  • 2015  Justin David Anderson, Joelle Marie Brown, Janet Marie Lawler, Miriam Esther Murray, Courtney Leigh Paulsen, Jennifer Svendsen
  • 2014  Sophia Blitz, Anthony Roger Cyr, Rachel Nash, Mark Richard Van Heukelom
  • 2013  Emily Ann Gross, Justin Matthew Glasgow, Abhay Nadipuram, Jonathan Steven Schultz
  • 2012  William F. Davies, II, Kelly Michael Huston, Ryan Kenneth Melcher, Simone Renault, Stef M. Shuster, Graduate
  • 2011  Lisa Ann Gillette, Donna Lancianese, Pamela Florence Wong
  • 2010  Jeff Shipley, Kristina Danielle Rogers, Michael Vernon Schaefer
  • 2009  Atul Nakhasi
  • 2008  Alison Klare Guernsey, Michael Allen Ridge, Jr., Elise R. Runde Voss
  • 2007  Nicole Leigh Heacock, John Thomas Heineman, Latisha D. Myers, Terri Ann Nordin, Jana J. Peterson
  • 2006  Matthew Brown, Joshua Edward Everts, Darren Samuel Hoffmann, Treniece La’Shay Terry, Florin Ilie Oprescu, Michael Ryan Schmidt
  • 2005  Elizabeth Suzanne Aunan, Holly Marie Hauschild, Rathi Lakshmi Ravikumar, Jonathan M. Sargent
  • 2004  Kelly Kay Andringa, Brandon Ward Fitz, Alissa Dawn Klein, Jacek Pruski
  • 2003  Neala Renee Arnold
  • 2002  Daniel Fletcher, Christopher Linn, Karsten Temme, James Steven Magera, Jr., Julie Ann Norton, Dimitri Papageorgiou
  • 2001  Merideth Bentley, Angela Ellen Dralle, Monica Foley, Catherine Marie Grosso, Kentrell Marie Liddell, Christopher Lee McDonald, Joseph Wzorek
  • 2000  David A. Anderson, Kimberly DeWelcher Batterson, Patricia Lea Brandow Hardre, Sara J. Kagay, Nicole J. Kirkwood, Julie S. Kraus, Jon Wolseth
  • 1999  James Connelly, Tara L. Henrichsen, Jennifer Ireland, Kyle J. Munn
  • 1998  Jacqueline M. Comito,Tracy Edgerton, Katharine Larsen, Beth Polley Peterson
  • 1997  Chad Doellinger, Gregory Hanson, Jason Jameson, Heather Kramer, Julie Yuki Ralston
  • 1996  Vincent Chris Ackerman, Anand Kulachandra Devaiah, Robin Charlene Hawkins, Steven Mark Hubbard, Sheldon Fredrick Oppenheim
  • 1995  Heidi Lynn Doellinger
  • 1994  Pamela Frischmeyer, Brenton B. Koch, Kevin G. Ross
  • 1993  Patrick E. Burnett, Njeri K. Fuller, Sonia Marie Albertson Sather
  • 1992  Lance Goetz, Vivek K. Goyal, Blair Moser II, Deniz Ones, Chelsey Rasmussen, Mark Van Der Weide
  • 1991  Alan Law, Jr., Iris Boon-Hwa Lee, Douglas P. Livermore, Kelly L. Poort, Cheryle M. Wiedmeier
  • 1990  Jared Chapman Johnson, Peter Pardubsky, Kelly L. Poort, Daniel L. Stockdale
  • 1989  Christopher W. Anderson, Peggy Ann Bhalla, Janet M. Lyness
  • 1988  Dolores Durán-Cerda, David Jude Fisher, Douglas Edwin Henrich, Rebecca Ann Johnson, David J. Manderscheid, Melinda Ann Smith, Brenda K. Sutherland, Alan Charles Tribble
  • 1987  Robert Alan Beardsley, Craig Allen Canby, Mark D. Freeman, Geraldine Richards Hall
  • 1986  David J. Manderscheid, Brian D. Taylor, Paul G. Thompson, Mark J. Gilbert
  • 1985  Leanne Beth De Vos, James Kent Knapp, Jeffrey Scott McKinney, Heidi Loretta McNeil, Jeffrey Lynn Stein, Jeffrey Howard Winick, Margaret J. Donkers
  • 1984  Peggy Ann Bhalla
  • 1983  Christopher A. Goerdt, David B. Goodale, Mary Kay Lindeman, Patrick J. Muller, Robert K. McNurlen, John B. Picone, Kathryn Jean Ulm
  • 1982  Greg L. Berenstein, John R. Christensen, Lori J. Froeling, Linda A. McGuire
  • 1981  Thomas S. Ashby, Pearl L. Cheng, Carol J. Mueller, Kimberly J. Paaske
  • 1980  Michael G. Blase, Eva M. Breckner, Nina K. Njus, Philip J. Spevak, Sara A. Staebell, Margaret L. Tobey 

 

Philip G. Hubbard Human Rights Award

  • 2021 Anthony Alexander Hughton II, Kimberly J. Cullen
  • 2020 Charles Martin-Stanley II & Kaydee Ecker
  • 2019 Dilon Goncalves & Carrington Buze
  • 2018 Winnie Uluocha
  • 2017 Sabra Cacho
  • 2016 Carter Yerkes & Crystal Pound
  • 2015 Julia Julstrom-Agoyo & Fidencio Martinez Perez
  • 2014 Hilary Moise & Simone Renault
  • 2013 Mauricio Cardona Zach Heffernen
  • 2012 Kyra Adrenia Lanae Seay Janet Schlapkohl
  • 2011 Jennifer Wang
  • 2010 Rita Bettis
  • 2009 Alexandra B. Keenan
  • 2008 Kate Karacay
  • 2007 Sehee Foss
  • 2006 Eugenio Mollo, Jr.
  • 2005 Girija Mahajan
  • 2004 Thomas Gilsenan
  • 2003 Ritu Bhatnagar
  • 2002 Adam Hernandez
  • 2001 Sydney Switzer
  • 2000 Eric A. Richard
  • 1999 Ned Bert
  • 1998 John-Paul Chaisson
  • 1997 Julie Yuki Ralston
  • 1996 Alfred Barbagallo
  • 1995 Don L. Davis
  • 1994 Jean Stuart Fallow
  • 1993 Margo C. Melendez
  • 1992 Njeri K. Fuller
  • 1991 Raed Abu-HijLeh
  • 1990 Scott Kayla Morrison
  • 1989 Leroy V. Gee
  • 1988 Maria Luisa “Papusa” Molina
  • 1987 Mary Smith Arnold
  • 1986 Jane Kelleher
  • 1985 Kesho Scott
  • 1983 Angelita D. Reyes
  • 1982 Linda McGuire

Robert F. Ray Faculty Representative Award

  • 2020 Keith Duncan, Wren Renquist
  • 2020 Jason Kerst & Amy Lenderink
  • 2019  Ben Colin & Molly Kelly
  • 2018  JoElla Guagliardo & Logan Samuelson
  • 2017  Ally Disterhoft & Anthony Gair
  • 2016 Travis Perry & Samantha Wagner
  • 2015  Elaine Boosalis & Michael Vinyard
  • 2014  Elise Borja & James Morris
  • 2013  Sarah Drake & Garret Dunn
  • 2012  Rebecca Spengler & Erik Sowinski
  • 2011  Julian Vandervelde & Houry Gebeshian
  • 2010  James Borschel & Sheila Rinozzi
  • 2009  Robert Bruggeman & Colleen McGlaughlin
  • 2008  Jacqueline Lee & Eric MacTaggart
  • 2007  Jacques Bouchard & Melanie Meister
  • 2006  Chaitu Malempati & Stacy May
  • 2005  Natan Pheil & Emily Wagstrom
  • 2004  Jennie Lillis & Tyler Nixt
  • 2003  Kristin Johnson & Andrew Lightfoot
  • 2002  Aaron Kampman & Lindsey Meder
  • 2001  Kevin Agnew & Kathryn L. Garrels
  • 2000  Todd Strada & Shera Wiegler
  • 1999  Amy Herrig & Matt Reischl
  • 1998  Justin Pohn & Anne West
  • 1997  Peter Masucci & Jennifer McMahon
  • 1996  Matthew Austin & Kimberly M. Baker
  • 1995  Bryan Crowley & Mary L. Kraybill
  • 1994  Kevin Herd & Tina M. Stec
  • 1993  Chris Kabat & Andrea Wieland
  • 1992  Jennifer Brower & Edmond Lewis
  • 1991  J. David Brown
  • 1990  Rebecca Anderson
  • 1989  Chuck Hartlieb
  • 1988  Jolynn Schneider
  • 1987  J. Andrew Wiese
  • 1986  Jenny Spangler
  • 1985  Robert Moellering
  • 1984  Dee Ann Davidson
  • 1983  Christopher A. Williams
  • 1982  Kay Marie Stormo

M.L. Huit Faculty Award

  • 2021 Patrick J. Breheny
  • 2020  Sherry Watt
  • 2019  Elizabeth Willis
  • 2018  James V. Nepola    
  • 2017  Keith J. Mueller
  • 2016  Vicki Hesli Claypool
  • 2015  Ana Rodriguez-Rodriguez   
  • 2014  Dennis R. Maki
  • 2013  Gregory K. Friestad
  • 2012  Angela Onwuachi-Willig
  • 2011  Carolyn J. Brown
  • 2010  Gene F. Parkin
  • 2009  James Pusack
  • 2008  Juan Gatica
  • 2007  Steven A. Aquilino
  • 2006  David G. Wilder
  • 2005  Donald D. Brown
  • 2004  David C. Manderscheid
  • 2003  William Eichinger
  • 2002  David Klemm
  • 2001  Eric Forsythe
  • 2000  N. William Hines
  • 1999  Mary Lou Emery
  • 1998  Thomas J. Schmidt
  • 1997  Kenneth Mobily
  • 1996  Brooks Landon
  • 1995  Michael Feiss
  • 1994  Richard A. Fumerton
  • 1992  William Preucil
  • 1991  John Fix
  • 1990  Donald A. Gurnett
  • 1989  Paul M. Heidger
  • 1988  Wallace W. Johnson
  • 1987  Ursula Delworth
  • 1986  Paul Abbas
  • 1985  Irwin Levin
  • 1984  Emmett Vaughan
  • 1983  G. Edgar Folk, Jr.
  • 1982  Nicholas Colangelo
  • 1981  Rhodes Dunlap
  • 1980  David P. Carew
  • 1979  Samuel Patterson

 

James N. Murray Faculty Award

  • 2021 Lina-Maria Murillo
  • 2020 Becky Gonzalez
  • 2019  Will Story
  • 2018  Sarah Harkness
  • 2017  Jason Harshman
  • 2016  David Bradley Wright
  • 2015  Stella Elias
  • 2014  Sarah Vigmostad
  • 2013  Sandra Daack-Hirsch
  • 2012  Omar Valerio-Jiménez
  • 2011  Lena M. Hill
  • 2010  Anton Kruger
  • 2009  Alan Huckleberry
  • 2008  Saba Rasheed Ali
  • 2007  Brenda Longfellow
  • 2006  Tung Yin
  • 2005  Devery R. Mock
  • 2004  Kenneth G. Brown
  • 2003  Susan Phillips
  • 2001  Mary Kathryn Cowles
  • 2000  Mitchell J. Kelly
  • 1999  Sharif Rahman
  • 1998  Margaret K. Bass
  • 1997  Robert Latham
  • 1996  James Enloe
  • 1995  Charles R. Shipan
  • 1992  Victor G. J. Rodgers
  • 1991  Larry Molnar
  • 1990  James Lindsay
  • 1989  Kenneth H. Phillips
  • 1987  Edwin Dove
  • 1986  James D. Marshall
  • 1985  Jeffrey A. Smith